Name that Tune!
February 28, 2012 12:29 PM   Subscribe

What is the name of the classical piece played in the background of the Act one segment here? I know I've heard it before.
posted by nickhb to Media & Arts (6 answers total)
 
Best answer: Ravel's Bolero.
posted by Cold Lurkey at 12:39 PM on February 28, 2012


Ravel's Bolero.
posted by spasm at 12:39 PM on February 28, 2012


Sounds like Bolero by Ravel.
posted by Jehan at 12:40 PM on February 28, 2012


Response by poster: Thanks! I knew it was something famous I was overlooking
posted by nickhb at 12:44 PM on February 28, 2012


Another famous use of the work. (probably nsfw.)
posted by crunchland at 1:40 PM on February 28, 2012


Ravel's Bolero.
posted by Johnny Assay at 1:52 PM on February 28, 2012


« Older Help me deal with a bully in an otherwise positive...   |   name help please! Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.