Must See Google TV
September 7, 2011 7:33 AM   Subscribe

Recently picked up a Logitech Revue with Google TV and am looking for some great web-based video content that looks good on a TV. So far enjoying the Ben Heck show, hak5, gametrailers.com. What else am I missing?

Looking for anything video game, tech, gadget related, but open to other topics as well. What are your go-to shows on Google TV? I'm also looking for good kids sites/shows aimed at the six-year-old crowd.
posted by Otis to Computers & Internet (2 answers total) 1 user marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: Depending on how insane your TV is, I think PATV should look ok. They've been adding tons of content lately.

While I'm not sure if the quality will be decent, I think I might enjoy watching TEDtalks or FORA from a comfy couch rather than on a computer screen.
posted by Wretch729 at 1:50 PM on September 9, 2011


Response by poster: Thanks. Just the kind of thing I was looking for.
posted by Otis at 6:00 AM on September 12, 2011


« Older What is this art?   |   Does this gay thriller novel sound familiar to you... Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.