No, it's not Dooce.
September 6, 2011 2:40 PM   Subscribe

I feel stupid blowing a question on this, but can you identify this blog I can't recall the title of?

Written by a woman who lives, I think, in the greater Chicago area. She has a husband and an adopted daughter (from somewhere in Asia), and writes generally about her life as a working woman and a mom. In particular, I recall her writing about living in a craftsman bungalow. She does not publish daily, but does publish on a very regular schedule: maybe once a week or once every other week?

This is a pretty well-known blog and it's killing me that I can't seem to summon up the name of it.
posted by anastasiav to Computers & Internet (2 answers total)
 
Best answer: Mimi Smartypants
posted by stefanie at 2:43 PM on September 6, 2011 [1 favorite]


Response by poster: Thank you!
posted by anastasiav at 2:44 PM on September 6, 2011


« Older I'm looking for a book that was read at story time...   |   Summertime, and the parenting is easy? Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.