ID this bowl?
December 31, 2010 1:54 PM   Subscribe

Can anyone identify this bowl? It looks like it is plywood with a laminate edge. (The screenshot is from White Collar but that probably won't help.)
posted by smackfu to Home & Garden (4 answers total) 1 user marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: Could it be this?
posted by Gator at 2:08 PM on December 31, 2010


Or this, basically GIS for bamboo bowl with handles.
posted by Gator at 2:11 PM on December 31, 2010


Response by poster: Oh, good call with the bamboo. I think this other one from GIS is closest. I'm not quite sure it's right, but I don't know if I can do better with the screenshot I have.
posted by smackfu at 2:16 PM on December 31, 2010


Best answer: That is most definitely a Core Bamboo bucket bowl; it looks just like the one that I have. I've seen them go for less than $40 on Amazon and Zappos.
posted by mewithoutyou at 10:35 PM on December 31, 2010


« Older cold-blooded pet ownership   |   Brooklynfilter: Dig my car out of the snow before... Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.