Find a sticker, you'll feel better!
November 19, 2010 5:22 AM   Subscribe

This summer, on the road in NH, stopped at a light, a car pulls up besides us with a (round?) sticker on the trunk saying "Eat something, you'll feel better." Anyone knows where to find that online? This is likely on 107 or highway 4.
posted by gijsvs to Grab Bag (5 answers total) 5 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: Is this it?
posted by LSK at 5:38 AM on November 19, 2010


Response by poster: We're getting somewhere!
posted by gijsvs at 6:17 AM on November 19, 2010


Best answer: Nice find, LSK. Here's the Ceres Bakery web site, gijsvs.
posted by Floydd at 6:23 AM on November 19, 2010


Best answer: I'll be in town next weekend -- are you looking for a sticker?
posted by theredpen at 6:25 AM on November 19, 2010


Response by poster: WOW! This is getting better and better -- you guys (m/f) are awesome!
theredpen, that'd be fantastic, will memail to figure out details. THANKS!
posted by gijsvs at 7:21 AM on November 19, 2010


« Older Google Maps Bounds and Zoom   |   I need birthday present ideas that are less than... Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.