Cosmetology School with dorms
August 4, 2010 10:30 AM   Subscribe

Are there any Cosmetology schools with housing in Massachusetts?
posted by biochemist to Education (2 answers total)
 
Best answer: Here is a list of cosmetology schools in Massachusetts, from the Division of Professional Licensure. A lot of these actually seem to be high schools, though, so you'll have to filter those out first.

Why do you ask?
posted by madcaptenor at 11:17 AM on August 4, 2010


(And yes, I'm aware that most of what's left, even after you eliminate the high schools, won't have housing. I'm just suggesting this as a starting point.)
posted by madcaptenor at 11:18 AM on August 4, 2010


« Older Nokia 5800 will surf, but none of the other apps...   |   A path to Starcraft 2 mastery Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.