Song Identification plz!
May 2, 2009 8:44 AM   Subscribe

Can someone please help me identify this song?

Here's the link. It's all I got!
posted by phaedon to Media & Arts (5 answers total)
 
Shazam didn't know it (to save others some time!)
posted by nitsuj at 8:56 AM on May 2, 2009


That's used in an advert in the UK, although I can't remember what. Shouldn't be hard to identify.
posted by fire&wings at 9:01 AM on May 2, 2009


Best answer: Touch Sensitive by the Fall
posted by neustile at 9:04 AM on May 2, 2009


Best answer: Yeah, it's used in an old Vauxhall ad. It's Touch Sensitive by The Fall.
posted by allen.spaulding at 9:04 AM on May 2, 2009


Response by poster: You guys are the brest.
posted by phaedon at 9:09 AM on May 2, 2009


« Older How can I triple-boot OS X, Windows XP and Ubuntu...   |   Weight training: where to go from here? Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.