What is this video game theme
April 29, 2009 1:46 PM   Subscribe

What is the video game theme played at 0:43 (during the spy hunter bit) of this video? Only plays for five seconds until. I know I played this game endlessly as but I cannot remember what it was and it is driving me insane right now.
posted by neustile to Media & Arts (4 answers total)
 
Response by poster: "Only plays for five seconds until" it stops playing.. sorry for the edit-typo.
posted by neustile at 1:48 PM on April 29, 2009


Best answer: Marble Madness
posted by mrt at 1:53 PM on April 29, 2009 [1 favorite]


Response by poster: Oh god, thank you.
posted by neustile at 1:53 PM on April 29, 2009 [1 favorite]


I love seeing someone's insanity thusly relieved. Cheers!
posted by zoinks at 10:00 PM on April 29, 2009


« Older Where can I rent a cargo VAN for a ONE WAY move?   |   Where to find sour plums? Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.