Spotty-what?
March 10, 2009 1:48 PM   Subscribe

Ways to improve my Spotify experience?

I've been using Spotify for a few weeks now and find it really meets my requirements, I don't listen to music a lot and tend to listen to podcasts/audio books when out and about.

I'm just wondering if anyone had any tips/hacks to improve my spotify experience.
posted by nam3d to Media & Arts (4 answers total) 9 users marked this as a favorite
 
You can find and share playlists on the web.
posted by Foci for Analysis at 1:51 PM on March 10, 2009 [1 favorite]


Also, Despotify is a interesting FOSS client. More cool stuff from the Spotify team.
posted by Foci for Analysis at 1:55 PM on March 10, 2009


Best answer: courtesy of this guy:
freshspotify
spotwitfy
sharemyplaylists
listopify
spotylinks

and for the cheapskate there is
mutify although that one doesn't work right now

posted by mr.marx at 2:22 PM on March 10, 2009 [1 favorite]


It helps if you know other people who use it. We make a daily genre/theme playlist that people add to throughout the day.
posted by slimepuppy at 2:35 PM on March 10, 2009


« Older Upsize Access database?   |   Where might I find old video art and outsider... Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.