List of list of technologies which will change us in 2009
January 23, 2009 6:58 AM   Subscribe

Every new year there are usually lists of new and emrging companies and technologies which are likely to 'change the world' (eg: here). Can fellow ask-mefites suggest more such links. Thanks
posted by london302 to Science & Nature (3 answers total) 3 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: Nanosolar

Sunshine to petrol

posted by answergrape at 7:27 AM on January 23, 2009


Steorn, if, you know, they ever did anything.
posted by niles at 4:36 PM on January 23, 2009


Response by poster: Thanks for the contributions. Steron is a good example of pure hype. Any other lists are welcome.
posted by london302 at 9:23 AM on January 27, 2009


« Older Why can't Explorer see the files in an external...   |   The lone scientist in the Caribbean Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.