Crazy French movie
November 28, 2008 8:58 AM   Subscribe

Help Yarden remember the name of the movie she saw years ago... It's a french language film about a weird family. The daughter's in a wheelchair and seduces men. The son and the mother are having an affair. In one scene the mother puts a rat in the microwave. In the end, the father runs away, goes swimming in the river and turns into a fish. No, it's not Big Fish. Thanks in advance!
posted by Silky Slim to Media & Arts (2 answers total)
 
Best answer: Sitcom
posted by fire&wings at 9:17 AM on November 28, 2008


Response by poster: Apparently so. Thanks!
posted by Silky Slim at 10:21 AM on November 28, 2008


« Older Get Off Raskolnikov!   |   Bored at the Estate Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.