Help me identify this song: instrumental violin hip-hop.
September 13, 2008 11:05 PM   Subscribe

What is the song in this video? Sounds like some sort of string-based (violin?) instrumental hip-hop.
posted by archagon to Media & Arts (5 answers total) 1 user marked this as a favorite
 


You can thank Shazam.
posted by 913 at 11:25 PM on September 13, 2008


Link didn't show up: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j4UHmmCVNUM
posted by 913 at 11:25 PM on September 13, 2008


Best answer: Ronald Jenkees - Remix to a Remix
posted by quickasfoxes at 12:14 AM on September 14, 2008 [1 favorite]


FYI, the strings are actually synthesizer, not live strings.
posted by arnicae at 12:36 AM on September 14, 2008


I was wondering this too. Thanks archagon - i just bought the dude's album from his web store.
posted by Big_B at 3:44 PM on September 14, 2008


« Older Help me find this animated show about aliens   |   VetFilter: What is quality of life for a cat with... Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.