Were can I find a list of the wealth of the members of the US Senate?
August 24, 2008 3:40 PM   Subscribe

Were can I find a list of the wealth of the current members of the US Senate?
posted by mac-way to Law & Government (2 answers total) 2 users marked this as a favorite
 
Best answer: OpenSecrets will oblige.
posted by Tomorrowful at 3:45 PM on August 24, 2008


Even if you can find something that claims to be a list of the wealth of the current members of the Senate, it is not likely to be even remotely accurate. Remember how much of a fight Sen. Clinton put up when folks wanted her to disclose her wealth? I strongly suspect that she is not the only Senator who is reluctant to disclose that information.
posted by The World Famous at 3:46 PM on August 24, 2008


« Older Traditional Irish music?   |   Stories 'bout learnin Newer »
This thread is closed to new comments.